In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
100% Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed oil of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is arguably one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil features many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
NOW Foods has been a mainstay in the health food industry as far back as the early sixties. Find out the ways they can benefit your health, today! Learn more about NOW Foods.